Scorecard

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Davis II v BDSCC2 on Sat 01 May 2010 at
Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Lost DCC2 lost by 2 runs

Match report BDSCC2 won the toss and elected to bat

BDSCC2 made 225 runs in 30 overs and lost 9 wickets

DCC2 made 223 runs in 30 overs and lost 5 wickets

BDSCC2 won by 2 runs.


BDSCC2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
225 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Davis II Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hassan Shabbir2.001400.007.00
Balbir Singh Sodhi4.002700.006.75
Dan Sahadeo5.0036136.007.20
Tharindu Manchanayaka6.004600.007.67
Shevar Goonewardena 6.0050510.008.33
Ryan Sahadeo4.0023211.505.75
Saami Siddiqui3.003300.0011.00

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Davis II Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
223

(0.0 overs)
    
Balbir Singh Sodhi Caught  100
Zuber Tejani Lbw  12
Shevar Goonewardena Lbw  0
Shezad Lakdawala Caught  29
Yohan Rodrigo Lbw  23 1
Hassan Shabbir Not Out  16 1
Gaja Naik   1
Ryan Sahadeo   1
Saami Siddiqui  
Tharindu Manchanayaka  
Dan Sahadeo   1

BDSCC2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.
 
Photos and video of Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Davis II v BDSCC2 on Sat 01 May 2010 at

2 DCC2 vs BDSCC2 Batting.jpg

2 DCC2 vs BDSCC2 Batting

2 DCC2 vs BDSCC2 Bowling.jpg

2 DCC2 vs BDSCC2 Bowling