Scorecard

FCC1 v Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Davis II on Sat 22 May 2010 at
Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Won DCC2 won by 31 runs

Match report DCC2 won the toss and elected to bat

DCC2 made 208 runs in 30 overs and lost 8 wickets

FCC1 made 177 runs in 30 overs and lost 9 wickets

DCC2 won by 31 runs

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Davis II Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
208

(0.0 overs)
    
Kiran Singh Caught  18 1
Jaynadan Kashalikar Run out  94
Balbir Singh Sodhi Bowled  0
Yohan Rodrigo Run out  27 2 1
Ray Sahadeo Caught  9 1
Hassan Shabbir Stumped  8 1
Sitesh Passa Stumped  1
Aditya Vaidya Not Out  9
Venkat Narayan Run out  0 2
Suresh Harrichan Not Out  0 1
Dan Sahadeo  

FCC1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

FCC1 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
177 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Davis II Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Balbir Singh Sodhi6.002939.674.83
Aditya Vaidya5.0036136.007.20
Dan Sahadeo6.0028128.004.67
Kiran Singh6.004200.007.00
Venkat Narayan4.001527.503.75
Sitesh Passa2.001300.006.50
Ray Sahadeo1.001300.0013.00
 
Photos and video of FCC1 v Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Davis II on Sat 22 May 2010 at

DCC2 vs FCC1 Batting

DCC2 vs FCC1 Batting