Scorecard

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Davis II v SSSLC on Sat 14 Jul 2012 at 9:00 AM
Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Won by 38 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Davis II Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 33w 5b 5lb 
for 6 wickets
46
215

(30.0 overs)
    
Rajat Parashar lbw  Sharanjit 43 35 4 2 122.86
Shezad Lakdawala Not Out  90 81 10 1 111.11
Balbir Singh Sodhi ct  Harinder B. Parminder 12 13 2 92.31 1
Vivek Sehrawat ct  Sohail B. Parminder 3 6 50.0
Ryan Sahadeo ct  & B. Taranjit 13 19 1 68.42
Amarinder Singh b  Taranjit 0 1 0 1
Rohit Tulpule ct  Harinder B. Taranjit 4 7 57.14
Zuber Tejani Not Out  4 6 66.67
Gaja Naik   1 1
Harvi Dhugga   1
Dan Sahadeo   1

SSSLC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kulvinder6.004600.007.67
Sohail1.001200.0012.00
Sharanjit6.0028128.004.67
Taranjit6.0037312.336.17
Harinder1.001100.0011.00
Manjinder1.001600.0016.00
Navjeet5.003400.006.80
Parminder4.0025212.506.25

SSSLC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 1b  
for 10 wickets
12
177 (27.2 overs)
     
Gurpreet lbw  Balbir 0
Harinder ct  & B. Balbir 8
Kulvinder ct  Amarinder B. Dan 2
Manjinder lbw  Amarinder 27
Sohail lbw  Rajat 46
Sharanjit ct  Dan B. Harvinder 22
Taranjit ct  Gaja B. Vivek 21
Navjeet st  Gaja B. Vivek 0
Parminder Not Out  17
Tarlochan b  Zuber 5
Amarjit ct  Harvinder B. Zuber 8

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Davis II Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Balbir Singh Sodhi5.02824.001.60
Dan Sahadeo5.0053153.0010.60
Amarinder Singh6.0126126.004.33
Rajat Parashar6.0053153.008.83
Vivek Sehrawat2.001628.008.00
Harvi Dhugga2.0019119.009.50
Zuber Tejani1.20321.502.25
 
Photos and video of Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Davis II v SSSLC on Sat 14 Jul 2012 at 9:00 AM

vs SSSL 0714 2.jpg

vs SSSL 0714 (SSSLC Innings)

vs SSSL 0714.jpg

vs SSSL 0714 (Davis Innings)