Scorecard

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Davis II v UCC-L on Sat 18 Aug 2012 at 9:00 AM
Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Won by 22 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Davis II Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 41w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
44
196

(28.5 overs)
    
Balbir Singh Sodhi Bowled  40 41 5 97.56
Rajat Parashar Caught  33 15 5 1 220.0
Shezad Lakdawala Bowled  8 16 50.0
Gihan Rodrigo Bowled  4 16 25.00
Ryan Sahadeo Caught  7 21 1 33.33
Kavindu Dhanapala Bowled  21 22 1 1 95.45
Gaja Naik Run out  26 22 2 118.18 3
Amarinder Singh Run out  6 4 1 150.0
Avdeshkumar Rai Caught  2 4 50.0 1
Harvi Dhugga Lbw  2 8 25.00
Dan Sahadeo Not Out  3 5 60.0

UCC-L Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

UCC-L Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
174 (30.0 overs)
     
Vihar ct  Avdesh B. Balbir 4
Mrugesh ct  Gaja B. Avdesh 24
Bhavin b  Dan 5
Jayesh b  Amarinder 0
Monish ct  Gaja B. Rajat 25
Dhaval S. Not Out  67
Dhaval P. b  Balbir 7
Sohil ct  Gaja B. Rajat 9
Urvin b  Rajat 2
Mehal b  Rajat 2
Bhagirath Not Out  1

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Davis II Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Balbir Singh Sodhi6.0043221.507.17
Dan Sahadeo6.0032132.005.33
Avdeshkumar Rai6.0118118.003.00
Amarinder Singh6.0047147.007.83
Kavindu Dhanapala 1.001200.0012.00
Rajat Parashar5.001944.753.80
 
Photos and video of Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Davis II v UCC-L on Sat 18 Aug 2012 at 9:00 AM

vs UCC-L 081812 Davis Innings.jpg

vs UCC-L 081812 Davis Innings

vs UCC-L 081812 UCC-L Innings.jpg

vs UCC-L 081812 UCC-L Innings