Scorecard

BDSCC v Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Folsom I on Sat 04 Aug 2012 at 9:00AM
Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Lost BY 76 RUNS

Match report Match : FCC1 VS BDSCC
pLAYED AT : YUBA CITY
DATE :08/04/12

TOSS : BDSCC WON AND ELECTED TO BAT.

BDSCC SCORED 187/9 IN 30 OVERS.

FCC1 CHASING 188 LOST WICKETS IN FREQUENT INTERVALS WITH SRAVAN BEING THE TOP SCORER - 17 RUNS.

FCC1 - 121/9 IN 30 OVERS. LOST BY 76 RUNS.


BDSCC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
16w 1b  
for 9 wickets
17
187 (30.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Folsom I Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ashutosh Rajput5.002900.005.80
Shravan Neppali5.0040140.008.00
Venu Gopal Bojja6.002538.334.17
Navaneeth Kumar Beeram3.0028128.009.33
Venkat Raja5.0031215.506.20
Sathish Kumar Mahendran6.0034134.005.67

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Folsom I Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
13w  
for 9 wickets
13
121

(30.0 overs)
    
Ashutosh Rajput ct  SUKHJEET 2 4 50.0
Ranjeet Rapolu Caught  16 27 1 1 59.26 1
Pavan Kumar Punnamaraju Caught  2 17 11.76 1 1
Kartik Srivaths Bowled  4 14 28.57 1
Venu Gopal Bojja Bowled  16 17 2 94.12 1
Sathish Kumar Mahendran Lbw  5 11 45.45
Prashanth Kumar Lbw  16 20 1 80.0
Venkat Raja Bowled  0 4 0
Rohit G Sreenivasan Caught  13 22 59.09
Shravan Neppali Not Out  17 12 2 141.67 1
Navaneeth Kumar Beeram Not Out  0

BDSCC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    tcc2
  • Scorer :
    SRAVAN
 
Photos and video of BDSCC v Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Folsom I on Sat 04 Aug 2012 at 9:00AM

FCC1 VS BDSCC

FCC1 BATTING

FCC1 VS BDSCC

FCC1 bowling