Scorecard

TCC1 v Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Davis II on Sat 13 Oct 2012 at 10:00 AM
Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Lost by 21 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

TCC1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 3b 4lb 
for 8 wickets
13
134 (20.0 overs)
     
Ahmad b  Dan 3
Tariq ct  Avdesh B. Amarinder 64
Tauseef ct  Naresh B. Amarinder 17
Wayne run out  Ryan/Amarinder 1
Khader ct  Amarinder B. Rajat 10
Waqar ct  Naresh B. Amarinder 0
Pranay b  Rajat 3
Jay Not Out  18
Sujit ct  Ryan B. Avdesh 4
Sachin Not Out  1
Jalal  

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Davis II Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Balbir Singh Sodhi4.003200.008.00
Dan Sahadeo4.0028128.007.00
Avdeshkumar Rai4.0015115.003.75
Siva Arani1.002100.0021.00
Amarinder Singh4.001836.004.50
Rajat Parashar3.0020210.006.67

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Davis II Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7w 7b  
for 10 wickets
14
113

(19.0 overs)
    
Balbir Singh Sodhi Caught  1 11 9.09
Rajat Parashar Caught  21 15 2 2 140.0
Manindar Singh Bowled  1 5 20.0
Ryan Sahadeo Caught  18 15 1 2 120.0 1 1
Amarinder Singh Bowled  0 2 0 1 1
Zuber Tejani Caught  23 12 1 2 191.67
Avdeshkumar Rai Caught  14 12 1 116.67 1
Siva Gunda Caught  5 9 55.56
Naresh Sabnis Caught  13 13 1 1 100 2
Harvi Dhugga Run out  1 2 50.0
Dan Sahadeo Not Out  2 3 66.67

TCC1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    SSLCC
  • Scorer :