Scorecard

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Sacramento Tigers - I v LCC on Sun 18 Aug 2013 at 8.30AM
Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Toss won by: Lodi (Bowled first)
TCC Batting First: 122/10 in 29.2
Lodi Batting Second: 123/4 in 20.2
Certified Umpire : Yes ( Shashi SSSLC)
2nd umpire: Yes (Happy DCC2)

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Sacramento Tigers - I Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
122

(29.2 overs)
    
Mudassir Iqbal b  Saqib 19 18 2 105.56 2
Pranay Tigga b  Saqib 0 5 0 1
Ahmad Raza ct  Bilal 29 28 6 103.57
Khader Mohammed A ct  Amir 14 23 3 60.87
Aamir Hameed ct  Bilal 0 3 0
Waqar Hussain b  Amir 5 13 38.46
Ahmad Khan ct  Bilal 16 23 1 1 69.57
Abdul Raoof Mohammed b  Amir 0 1 0
Sujit Kumar b  Amir 3 12 25.00
Nadim Muhammad ct  Zahid 13 15 1 86.67
Rajesh Venkataraman Not Out  6 20 30.0

LCC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Khalid4.002200.005.50
Saqib6.0127213.504.50
Bilal6.0031310.335.17
Uzair2.001700.008.50
Arif3.00700.002.33
Amir7.04741.751.00
Zain1.00800.008.00
Zahid0.20212.006.00

LCC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
123 (20.2 overs)
     
Bilal ct  Rajesh 0 7 0
Israr ct  Sujit 32 16 2 3 200
Uzair Not Out  38 31 1 3 122.58
Zahid lbw  Nadim 13 24 1 54.17
Saqib ct  Abdul 9 4 1 225.00
Isjtiaq Not Out  14 21 66.67
   
   
   
   
   

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Sacramento Tigers - I Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rajesh Venkataraman4.0023123.005.75
Aamir Hameed4.003000.007.50
Sujit Kumar4.0018118.004.50
Pranay Tigga3.001500.005.00
Waqar Hussain1.00800.008.00
Nadim Muhammad3.0017117.005.67
Abdul Raoof Mohammed1.2011111.008.25

  • Umpire :
    SSSLC and LCC
  • Scorer :
 
Photos and video of Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Sacramento Tigers - I v LCC on Sun 18 Aug 2013 at 8.30AM

Picture 002.jpg

Picture 004.jpg