Scorecard

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Davis II v FCC - I on Sun 16 Mar 2014 at 10
Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Won by 5 wickets

Match report Toss won by DCC-II and elected to bowl first.

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Davis II Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2w  
for 5 wickets
2
119

(12.3 overs)
    
Vatandeep Romona ct  B: Hitesh C: Ranjeet 10 3 1 1 333.33
Rajat Parashar ct  B: Rohit C: Arun 23 23 2 100
Saleem Mustafa ct  B: Rohit C: Sanjeet 65 27 2 7 240.74 2
Amritpal Singh Not Out  16 12 2 133.33
Balbir Singh Sodhi lbw  B: Sanjeet 1 5 20.0
Gaja Naik ct  B: Sanjeet C: Arun 0 1 0 1
Ashish Sharma Not Out  2 3 66.67 1
Nirav Shah  
Kiranpreet Singh  
Jay Patel  
Rippy Grewal1  

FCC - I Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

FCC - I Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 2b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
14
118 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Davis II Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Balbir Singh Sodhi4.0121210.505.25
Vatandeep Romona3.002000.006.67
Rippy Grewal11.001100.0011.00
Saleem Mustafa4.0021210.505.25
Amritpal Singh2.001100.005.50
Nirav Shah3.0024212.008.00
Jay Patel3.00924.503.00
 
Photos and video of Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Davis II v FCC - I on Sun 16 Mar 2014 at 10

DCC batting vs FCC.jpg

DCC batting vs FCC

DCC bowling vs FCC.jpg

DCC bowling vs FCC