Scorecard

RCC E v Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Sacramento Tigers - II on Sun 04 May 2014 at 9:00 AM
Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Lost By 8 wickets

Match report Toss won by: RCC
TCC2 Batting First: 97/10 in 19.4 Overs
RCC Batting Second: 98/2 in 13.1 Overs
Certified Umpire : Yes (Pranav)
2nd umpire: No (Yogi)
Comments:

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Sacramento Tigers - II Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
20w  
for 10 wickets
20
97

(19.4 overs)
    
Tariq Rafiq Caught  11 9 1 1 122.22
Nadeem Ahmad Caught  8 14 1 57.14
Karim Sakhi Bowled  9 9 1 100
Shahzad Iqbal Bowled  14 19 1 1 73.68
Asad Ali Caught  0 3 0 1
Nomi Azhar Run out  1 2 50.0
Abhishek Nauduri Bowled  3 10 30.0
Umer Sayyam Bowled  21 17 3 1 123.53
Faisal Zadran Bowled  10 13 1 76.92
Arvind Prasad Not Out  0 10 0
Zohaib Mahmood Caught  0 2 0

RCC E Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

RCC E Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
98 (13.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Sacramento Tigers - II Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Karim Sakhi3.00818.002.67
Faisal Zadran4.002200.005.50
Asad Ali2.002000.0010.00
Umer Sayyam2.001400.007.00
Shahzad Iqbal1.001700.0017.00
Abhishek Nauduri 1.102100.0018.00
 
Photos and video of RCC E v Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Sacramento Tigers - II on Sun 04 May 2014 at 9:00 AM

TCC2_RCC_May4.jpg

TCC2_RCC_May41.jpg