Scorecard

SacCity Gladiators v Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A RCC-E on Sun 15 Jun 2014 at 9:00 AM
Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Won by 7 wickets

Match report
Toss won by: RCC (elected to field)
SCGCC: 89 ALL OUT
RCC: 95 for 3 in 14.5 overs
1st Umpire (Certified Umpire) : Mansoor (Yes)
2nd umpire: Nadeem (Yes)

RCC won by 7 wickets

SacCity Gladiators Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w  
for 10 wickets
9
89 (25.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A RCC-E Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sakti Manikandan3.00700.002.33
Hussnan Ali3.001500.005.00
Akbar Ali Bains3.0024124.008.00
Madhu Sudan2.00800.004.00
Rajpreet Singh3.01818.002.67
Balakumar Subbarayalu3.201352.603.90
Maqsood Shah1.00600.006.00
Aditya Vaidya1.00818.008.00

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A RCC-E Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 11w  
for 3 wickets
14
95

(14.5 overs)
    
Madhu Sudan Lbw  9 20 1 45.00
Sakti Manikandan Caught  15 13 2 115.38
Hussnan Ali Caught  8 10 1 80.0 1
Aditya Vaidya Not Out  36 25 4 2 144.00
Rajpreet Singh Not Out  13 17 1 1 76.47
Gurwinder Rana  
Maqsood Shah  
Asghar Bains   1
Akbar Ali Bains  
Balakumar Subbarayalu  
Hassan Tariq  

SacCity Gladiators Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    TCC
  • Scorer :
 
Photos and video of SacCity Gladiators v Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A RCC-E on Sun 15 Jun 2014 at 9:00 AM

SCGCC-RCC-1.jpg

RCC Batting

SCGCC-RCC-2.jpg

RCC Fielding