Scorecard

TCC 2 v Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A LagaanCC on Sat 13 Sep 2014 at 9:00 am
Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Lost by 1 run

Match report Toss won by: TCC-2
TeamName Batting First: TCC-2 195/8 in 25 Overs
TeamName Batting Second: LagaanCC 194/8 in 25.0 Overs
Certified Umpire : Yes (Nadeem)
2nd umpire: Yes
Comments: LagaanCC lost by 1 run.

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A LagaanCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 14w 9b  
for 8 wickets
24
194

(25.0 overs)
    
Dhaval Patel b Shehzad 5
Avinash Pandey ct Zohaib 0
Monish Shah ct Zohaib B. Karim 2
Sohil Amin b Karim 26 6
Dinesh Tandel Caught  42 3 4
Vinit Shah Lbw  12
Amogh Khadke Caught  1
Nirjar Shah Not Out  36 2 2
Vishal Shah Run out  39 1 3
Venus Patel  
Dhaval Shah  

TCC 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

TCC 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 4b  
for 8 wickets
16
195 (25.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A LagaanCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Venus Patel5.004400.008.80
Dhaval Shah3.0017117.005.67
Nirjar Shah5.0018118.003.60
Dinesh Tandel2.002100.0010.50
Amogh Khadke5.0045222.509.00
Sohil Amin2.0030130.0015.00
Monish Shah3.0020210.006.67
 
Photos and video of TCC 2 v Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A LagaanCC on Sat 13 Sep 2014 at 9:00 am

Lagaan_vs_TCC2_09_13_batting.jpg

Lagaan Vs TCC-2 09/13 batting Scoresheet

Lagaan_vs_TCC2_09_13_bowling.jpg

Lagaan Vs TCC-2 09/13 bowling Scoresheet