Scorecard

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Davis I v Davis - II on Sat 06 Sep 2014 at 8.30
Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Lost BY 79 RUNS

Match report Davis 2 won the match by 79 Runs

Davis 2 won the toss and elected to bat

Davis 2 all out 231, And they bowled Davis 1 out for 152

Certified umpires By LCC and overall umpiring was good except one bad decision by umpire.


Davis - II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 15w 2lb 
for 6 wickets
21
231 (35.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Davis I Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Prasanna Wijesinghe7.0056156.008.00
Naushad Ahktar7.003300.004.71
Prasanna Jayalath7.0129214.504.14
Sorab Khan7.0044144.006.29
Trushul Trushul1.001100.0011.00
Kavindu Dhanapala 2.0017117.008.50
Johnny Dhillon4.0039139.009.75

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Davis I Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
13w 3b  
for 10 wickets
16
152

(35.0 overs)
    
Vishal Mehta Caught  2 13 15.38
Gihan Rodrigo Lbw  42 28 6 1 150.0
Naushad Ahktar Lbw  6 18 33.33 1
Johnny Dhillon Bowled  31 31 3 1 100
Kavindu Dhanapala Caught  12 13 1 92.31
Samindra Wijesiriwardana Bowled  0 1 0
Prasanna Wijesinghe Caught  6 9 1 66.67 1
Prasanna Jayalath Caught  17 13 3 130.77 1
Sorab Khan Caught  0 1 0
Sanjeewa Samarasinghe Not Out  9 18 4 50.0
Trushul Trushul Run out  10 15 66.67

Davis - II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.
 
Photos and video of Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Davis I v Davis - II on Sat 06 Sep 2014 at 8.30

DCC 1 batting.jpg

DCC 1 batting against DCC 2

DCC 2 batting.jpg

DCC 1 bowling