Scorecard

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Davis I v Tiger CC on Sun 15 Mar 2015 at 10am
Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Lost DCC1

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Davis I Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w  
for 7 wickets
11
107

(20.0 overs)
    
Kavindu Dhanapala Lbw  23 24 1 1 95.83
Indika Fonseka Bowled  56 44 4 3 127.27
Gihan Rodrigo Lbw  2 3 66.67
Sanjeewa Devanarayana Not Out  5 16 31.25
Prasanna Wijesinghe Run out  0
Prasanna Jayalath Caught  2 4 50.0
Scott Laurence Bowled  2 6 33.33
Kaushik Patel Bowled  0
Pubudu Lakmal Not Out  6 3 1 200
Virendra D  

Tiger CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kareem4.0012112.003.00
Mudasir2.001300.006.50
Ahmad4.0022122.005.50
Sriras4.002700.006.75
Sujith4.0030215.007.50
Kaship2.00616.003.00

Tiger CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
15w 1lb 
for 1 wickets
16
110 (10.2 overs)
     
Ahmed Raza Bowled  17 12 2 141.67
Nadeem Not Out  63 28 4 5 225.00
Jay Not Out  13 10 1 130.0
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Davis I Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Prasanna Jayalath2.002800.0014.00
Prasanna Wijesinghe1.00900.009.00
Virendra D1.001900.0019.00
Pubudu Lakmal3.2026126.007.80
Kavindu Dhanapala 3.002400.008.00

  • Umpire :
    Dinesh
  • Scorer :
 
Photos and video of Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Davis I v Tiger CC on Sun 15 Mar 2015 at 10am

IMG_3103.JPG

DCC1 batting

IMG_3102.JPG

Tigers Bating