Scorecard

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A SSS LIONS v DCC-2 on Sun 29 Mar 2015 at 11:00
Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Won BY 5 WKTs

Match report DCC WON THE TOSS AND CHOSE TO BAT FIRST>>>
DCC INNING 150/9 IN 20.00 OVERS

LIONS INNING 155/5 IN 16.4 OVERS..


Lions WON BY 5 wKTS

UMPIRE:- ARVIND GOOD UMPIRING >>>>

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A SSS LIONS Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1w 3lb 
for 5 wickets
4
155

(16.4 overs)
    
Sharanjit Singh Panglia Caught  2
Kulvinder Singh Caught  42 16 2 5 262.50
Gurjit Singh Caught  1 4 25.00
Taran Shergill Caught  19 12 2 1 158.33
Manjinder Singh Caught  1 2 50.0
Daljeet Singh SSS Lions Not Out  34 16 3 2 212.50 2
Sandeep Sandy Sharma Not Out  44 20 1 4 220.0
Jaspreet Singh  
Sohail Rana  
Mustafa Khwaja  
Inder Singh(Lions)  

DCC-2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

DCC-2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 1b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
9
150 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A SSS LIONS Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kulvinder Singh3.0026126.008.67
Mustafa Khwaja3.001700.005.67
Taran Shergill2.00800.004.00
Sandeep Sandy Sharma4.0023123.005.75
Gurjit Singh1.001600.0016.00
Sohail Rana4.002438.006.00
Inder Singh(Lions)3.0034217.0011.33
 
Photos and video of Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A SSS LIONS v DCC-2 on Sun 29 Mar 2015 at 11:00

Lions vs DCC

DCC-2 Batting

Lions vs DCC-2

Lions Batting