Scorecard

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Bradshaw Cricket Club v WWCC on Sun 18 Oct 2015 at 9:00 am
Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Won by 2 wickets

Match report Bradshaw CC won the toss and elected to field first.
Woodland Warriors scored 151/10 in 24.2 overs
Bradshaw CC chased the target in 24.3 overs with 2 wickets in hand

Certified Umpire 1: Nadeem (TCC-II)
Certified Umpire 2: No Show

Bradshaw CC qualified for the playoff with the win + bonus point.

WWCC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 2b  
for 10 wickets
13
151 (24.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Bradshaw Cricket Club Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Manish Pahwa3.002300.007.67
Harinder Singh 3.0020210.006.67
Nandit Beri5.0021210.504.20
Fouad Ziaa4.002400.006.00
Kaushik Patel4.201836.004.15
Arshpreet Sidhu5.0033311.006.60

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Bradshaw Cricket Club Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
10w 2b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
15
152

(24.3 overs)
    
Ahsan Raza Bowled  24 19 4 126.32 1
Nandit Beri Caught  7 5 1 140.0
Harjinder Gosal Caught  7 13 53.85
Johnny Dhillon Caught  20 24 1 83.33 2 1
Arshpreet Sidhu Caught  61 46 3 4
Tarlochan Singh Atwal Bowled  0 1 0 2
Harinder Singh Caught  2 4 50.0 1
Kaushik Patel Bowled  14 16 1 87.50
Harvi Dhugga Not Out  2 1 200 2
Manish Pahwa Not Out  0 1 0
Fouad Ziaa  

WWCC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    TCC
  • Scorer :
 
Photos and video of Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Bradshaw Cricket Club v WWCC on Sun 18 Oct 2015 at 9:00 am

BCC Batting.jpg

Bcc Batting

BCC Bowling.jpg

BCC Bowling