Scorecard

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Folsom I v TCC1 on Sat 06 Jun 2015 at 08:30AM
Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Lost by 8 runs

Match report FCC1 lost by 8 runs

TCC1 won toss took batting
TCC1: 234/9 in 35 overs
FCC1: 226/10 in 31.1 overs

Certified Umpire : Yes (BDSCC)
2nd umpire: Yes (BDSCC)

TCC1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
20w 10b  
for 9 wickets
30
234 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Folsom I Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Vinodh Aravindakshan7.0046146.006.57
Purval Sule4.0039139.009.75
Arun R Kandada1.001900.0019.00
Venkat Raja6.0043143.007.17
Prashanth Kumar4.001200.003.00
Ajay Sampath5.0035217.507.00
Ramesh Chellapilla5.0022122.004.40
Maththaiya Durai3.001929.506.33

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Folsom I Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
18nb 4b  
for 10 wickets
22
226

(31.1 overs)
    
Ajay Sampath Caught  36 40 5 90.0 1
Ranjeet Rapolu Lbw  0 3 0
Ramesh Chellapilla Caught  10 6 2 166.67 1
Sanket Dave Caught  52 56 4 2 92.86 1
Venkat Raja Caught  0 3 0
Prashanth Kumar Lbw  40 21 4 3 190.48
Sumeet Patil Caught  7 14 50.0 2
Purval Sule Caught  28 31 2 90.32
Maththaiya Durai Lbw  0 3 0
Vinodh Aravindakshan Run out  7 8 1 87.50
Arun R Kandada  

TCC1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.
 
Photos and video of Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Folsom I v TCC1 on Sat 06 Jun 2015 at 08:30AM

FCC1 vs TCC1 (Batting).JPG

Batting

FCC1 vs TCC1 (Bowling).JPG

Bowling