Scorecard

DCC1 v Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A LagaanCC on Sat 03 Oct 2015 at 9:00 am
Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Won by 3 Wkts

Match report Toss won by: LagaanCC
TeamName Batting First: Davis-1 153/6 in 25.0 Overs
TeamName Batting Second: LagaanCC 155/7 in 24.4 Overs
Certified Umpire : Yes (Pavan)
2nd umpire: Yes
Comments: LagaanCC won by 3 wickets.

DCC1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
15w 3b  
for 6 wickets
18
153 (25.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A LagaanCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sohil Amin5.0036136.007.20
Sohail Rana5.001900.003.80
Kanwalpreet Singh Gill5.0031215.506.20
Monish Shah5.0029214.505.80
Avinash Pandey1.001100.0011.00
Gurpreet Singh Panglia4.0021121.005.25

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A LagaanCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8w 1b  
for 7 wickets
9
155

(24.4 overs)
    
Gurpreet Singh Panglia Caught  13 1
Dhaval Patel Caught  5
Avinash Pandey Caught  0
Monish Shah Not Out  83 7 6
Sohil Amin Lbw  24 4
Gurwinder Rana Caught  13 2
Adhiraj Mahajan Bowled  4 1
Pranav Bhatt Bowled  1
Vinit Shah Not Out  1
Kanwalpreet Singh Gill   1
Sohail Rana  

DCC1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.
 
Photos and video of DCC1 v Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A LagaanCC on Sat 03 Oct 2015 at 9:00 am

Lagaan_vs_DCC1_09_03_batting.jpg

Lagaan_vs_DCC1_09_03_batting

Lagaan_vs_DCC1_09_03_bowling.jpg

Lagaan_vs_DCC1_09_03_bowling