Scorecard

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Davis I v RCC on Sun 27 Sep 2015 at 9.30 AM
Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Won by 84 runs

Match report Toss won by: RCC elected to Field
Davis 1 Batting First: 168/10 in 24.2 overs
RCC Batting Second: 84/10 in 15.5 Overs
Certified Umpire TCC-2 : Mansoor
2nd umpire: Unknown
Comments : Davis 1 Won. Umpiring was unsatisfactory. Specially rolling back a No-Ball and declaring it a Dead Ball without a valid reason.
Umpires did not sign the score sheet in spite of a reminder.

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Davis I Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 29w 2b  
for 10 wickets
32
163

(24.2 overs)
    
Kavindu Dhanapala Caught  35 29 4 1 120.69 1
Satyawan Girkar Caught  20 21 2 95.24
Rajat Parashar Caught  0
Vibhav Altekar Caught  29 28 3 1 103.57
Amritpal Singh Caught  0 1
Sudharshan Prahallada Lbw  2 3 66.67 1
Ashish Sharma Caught  30 29 2 103.45 1
Samindra Wijesiriwardana Caught  16 12 2 133.33
Chintan Dalal Caught  0
Jay Patel Run out  1
Naresh Sabnis Not Out  0

RCC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

RCC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w  
for 10 wickets
6
84 (15.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Davis I Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ashish Sharma3.0015115.005.00
Vibhav Altekar3.001900.006.33
Amritpal Singh3.501744.254.43
Rajat Parashar2.0014114.007.00
Chintan Dalal3.0017117.005.67
Jay Patel2.01221.001.00
 
Photos and video of Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Davis I v RCC on Sun 27 Sep 2015 at 9.30 AM

IMG_3249.JPG

IMG_3250.JPG