Scorecard

SSSLCC2 v Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Woodland Warriors Cricket Club on Sat 04 Jun 2016 at 9:00 am
Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Toss Won by SSSLC and elected to field first.
WWCC 162/8 in 25 overs
SSSLC 163/5 in 21.5 overs

Certified umpires(UCC): Chandan, Sukhdeep

SSSLC won by 5 wickets

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Woodland Warriors Cricket Club Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
162

(25.0 overs)
    
Mansoor Shafqat Caught  0 5 0
Adnan Aslam Caught  38 36 4 105.56
Rehan Zafar Bowled  2 13 15.38
Chetan Malhotra Caught  63 51 5 123.53
Asghar Bains Run out  7 7 100 2
Umair Aslam Caught  18 12 1 1 150.0
Fahad ALI Caught  5 9 55.56
ASrar Ali Run out  5 5 100
Bilal Shahid (woodland) Caught  14 7 1 1 200
Imran Anjum  
Ahmed Waheed  

SSSLCC2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

SSSLCC2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
163 (21.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Woodland Warriors Cricket Club Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adnan Aslam4.003200.008.00
ASrar Ali4.002300.005.75
Asghar Bains5.0028214.005.60
Bilal Shahid (woodland)3.002900.009.67
Rehan Zafar3.0032132.0010.67
Fahad ALI1.00616.006.00
Mansoor Shafqat0.50616.007.20
Chetan Malhotra1.00700.007.00
 
Photos and video of SSSLCC2 v Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Woodland Warriors Cricket Club on Sat 04 Jun 2016 at 9:00 am

image.jpeg

Batting

image.jpeg

Bowling