Scorecard

DCC 2 v Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Folsom I on Sun 05 Jun 2016 at 9:00 AM
Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Lost by 35 runs

Match report DCC won the toss and chose to bat.

DCC: 174/7 in 35 overs.
FCC: 139/10 in 31.4 overs.

Result: DCC won by 35 runs.
Umpires: Sunny & Karan (BDSCC).

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Folsom I Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
21w 3lb 
for 10 wickets
24
139

(31.4 overs)
    
Ajay Sampath Bowled  6 14 1 42.86
Sriram Akella Caught  25 34 1 1 73.53 1
Vinit Lodaya Caught  1 5 20.0 1
Sathish Kumar Prakash Lbw  10 29 1 34.48
Mohit Nataraj Caught  23 24 2 1 95.83 1
Pavan Kumar Punnamaraju Bowled  16 32 1 50.0
Rahul Kapoor Caught  4 7 57.14 1
Ramesh Chellapilla Caught  8 16 50.0
Venkat Raja Caught  6 14 1 42.86 1
Maththaiya Durai Not Out  8 9 88.89
Harsha Kosuri Caught  4 5 80.0 1

DCC 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

DCC 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 1lb 
for 7 wickets
13
172 (35.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Folsom I Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harsha Kosuri7.0032132.004.57
Rahul Kapoor2.001700.008.50
Venkat Raja7.022438.003.43
Maththaiya Durai3.0012112.004.00
Ramesh Chellapilla7.004000.005.71
Mohit Nataraj7.0022122.003.14
Vinit Lodaya2.002400.0012.00
 
Photos and video of DCC 2 v Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Folsom I on Sun 05 Jun 2016 at 9:00 AM

FCC_DCC2_Batting.jpg

FCC_DCC2_Bowling`.jpg