Scorecard

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Folsom II v Lagaan CC on Sun 19 Jun 2016 at 09.00
Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Won by 4 wickets

Match report Lagaan: 73/10 in 19 overs
FCC2: 74/6 in 13.1 overs

Umpires: TCC2 Jay Jardosh and Arun Kumar
FCC2 won by 4 wickets

Lagaan CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
73 (19.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Folsom II Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Satyajeet Bhide3.0021121.007.00
Anand Pericherla2.0012112.006.00
Vamsee Mohan Mallela5.01824.001.60
Hitesh Kota3.01632.002.00
Venkat Raja3.011025.003.33
Sahil Jain1.00800.008.00
Mohit Nataraj1.00800.008.00
Sriram Akella1.01010.000.00

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Folsom II Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3b  
for 6 wickets
3
74

(13.1 overs)
    
Sriram Akella Lbw  16 15 2 106.67
Vamsee Mohan Mallela Bowled  19 15 2 126.67
Satyajeet Bhide Bowled  0 4 0
Sahil Jain Bowled  1 8 12.50
Hitesh Kota Caught  5 14 35.71
Sanket Dave Caught  8 8 1 100 1
Mohit Nataraj Not Out  22 9 2 1 244.44 2
Sathish Kumar Prakash Not Out  0
Venkat Raja  
Sumeet Patil  
Anand Pericherla   1

Lagaan CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.
 
Photos and video of Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Folsom II v Lagaan CC on Sun 19 Jun 2016 at 09.00

FCC2BattingvsLagaan

FCC2 Batting vs Lagaan

FCC2BowlingvsLagaan.JPG

FCC2 Bowling vs Lagaan