Scorecard

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A United Cricket Club v RCC on Sun 07 Aug 2016 at 9.00
Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Won

Match report Ucc won the toss elected to bat first (201/9) in 25 overs

Rcc batted second scored (196/9) in 25 overs

Ucc won by 5 runs


Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A United Cricket Club Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
28w 2b  
for 9 wickets
30
201

(25.0 overs)
    
Jatinder Singh Flora Bowled  28 35 2 80.0
Tarjen Kaler Caught  3 4 75.00 1
Jagjit Singh Saini Stumped  8 16 50.0 1
Chandan Singh Caught  31 17 3 2 182.35 2
Sukhdip Singh Bowled  5 7 71.43 1
Ajaypal Singh Sandhu Run out  34 28 4 2 121.43 1
Ranjit Singh (Ricky) Stumped  13 14 1 92.86
Kanwalpreet Singh Gill Stumped  39 14 1 4 278.57
Sudharshan Prahallada Stumped  0 2 0
Arundeep Singh Handa Not Out  1 1 100
TARAN HUNDAL Not Out  1 1 100

RCC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

RCC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 1b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
15
196 (25.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A United Cricket Club Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chandan Singh5.0032132.006.40
Sukhdip Singh5.0032216.006.40
Kanwalpreet Singh Gill3.0034134.0011.33
Arundeep Singh Handa5.0030215.006.00
Ranjit Singh (Ricky)2.002900.0014.50
Jatinder Singh Flora5.0038312.677.60
 
Photos and video of Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A United Cricket Club v RCC on Sun 07 Aug 2016 at 9.00

ucc vs rcc (ucc bat).png

Ucc vs Rcc (batting)

ucc vs rcc (ucc bowl).png

Ucc vs Rcc