Scorecard

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Davis I v Tigers CC on Sat 23 Mar 2013 at 10.00AM
Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Lost by 4 wkts

Match report DCC 1 lost by 4 wkts against TCC

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Davis I Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
11w 3b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
16
121

(19.0 overs)
    
Kavindu Dhanapala Bowled  8 12 66.67
Samindra Wijesiriwardana Bowled  34 15 4 2 226.67
Yohan Rodrigo Caught  15 22 1 68.18
Shevar Goonewardena Caught  22 13 4 169.23
Indika Fonseka Caught  21 17 2 1 123.53
Oshan Samarasinghe Run out  8 10 80.0
Prasanna Wijesinghe Lbw  0 2 0
Prasanna Jayalath Lbw  0 1
Naveen Piyadigama Bowled  3 5 60.0
Ben Dayawansa Bowled  0 3 0
Pubudu Lakmal Not Out  1 2 50.0

Tigers CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Tigers CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 2b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
17
122 (19.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Davis I Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shevar Goonewardena 3.2022211.006.60
Prasanna Wijesinghe2.00900.004.50
Oshan Samarasinghe4.0026126.006.50
Yohan Rodrigo2.01700.003.50
Pubudu Lakmal4.0024212.006.00
Prasanna Jayalath2.0028128.0014.00
Kavindu Dhanapala 2.00600.003.00
 
Photos and video of Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Davis I v Tigers CC on Sat 23 Mar 2013 at 10.00AM

TCC1 batting.jpg

TCC1 batting

DCC1 batting vs Tcc.jpg

DCC1 batting vs Tcc