Scorecard

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Sacramento Tigers - I v BDSCC on Sun 14 Jun 2015 at 8:30 am
Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Lost

Match report Toss won by: BDSCC (elected to Bat)
Team1 Batting First: BDSCC 312 for 8 in 35 overs
Team2 Batting Second: Tigers-1 219 for 9 in 35 overs
1st Umpire (Certified Umpire) : Indika (Yes)
2nd umpire:(Certified Umpire) : Davis (Yes)

BDSCC won by 93 Runs

BDSCC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 16w  
for 8 wickets
18
312 (35.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Sacramento Tigers - I Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Karim Sakhi7.0043221.506.14
Mudassir Iqbal5.004600.009.20
Mustafa Khwaja4.004100.0010.25
Faisal Zadran3.0038138.0012.67
Sujit Kumar7.0049224.507.00
Srivatsan Vijayaraghavan4.0042142.0010.50
Ahmad Khan5.0153153.0010.60

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Sacramento Tigers - I Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
25w 1b  
for 9 wickets
26
219

(35.0 overs)
    
Ahmad Raza Bowled  84 78 7 4 107.69 1
Tariq Rafiq Lbw  6 5 1 120.0 1
Mudassir Iqbal Caught  10 8 1 125.00 1
Nayan Sadhre Bowled  39 33 2 4 118.18 2
Ahmad Khan Caught  18 14 1 2 128.57
Karim Sakhi Bowled  3 6 50.0
Khader Mohammed A Caught  4 11 36.36
Sujit Kumar Caught  14 20 2 70.0
Mustafa Khwaja Caught  9 16 1 56.25
Faisal Zadran Not Out  4 6 66.67
Srivatsan Vijayaraghavan Not Out  2 2 100

BDSCC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.
 
Photos and video of Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Sacramento Tigers - I v BDSCC on Sun 14 Jun 2015 at 8:30 am

bdscc vs tcc1

bdscc vs tcc1