Scorecard

Lodi CC v Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A SSS LIONS on Sun 05 Jun 2016 at 9.00 am
Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Lost by 1 wicket

Match report SSSLions elected to bat first after winning the Toss. After regular loss of wickets and a cameo from Kulvinder SSSLions put up a decent total of

214/10 in 34.5 overs.

Lodi started off well in first couple of overs only to lose early wickets at the end of 6 overs lodi were 39/4.

Lodi held the stand and kept stealing singles to stay in the game. Zyed was very patient throughout the course, with arrival of Bilal at the crease the match was turned around. 66 off 32 was a game changing knock.

with 11 needed off last over lions couldn't hold on to their nerves and Lodi won game by 1 wicket.

Overall a nail biting finish, good game of cricket.


Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A SSS LIONS Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 21w 1b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
25
214

(34.5 overs)
    
Gurwinder Rana b b.Sohail 10 19 1 52.63 1
Taran Shergill ct b. Sohail 26 25 2 2 104.00 2
Sandeep Sandy Sharma ct b. Sohail 14 11 1 1 127.27
Neeraj Goel ct b. Bilal 17 17 1 100
Dilpreet Singh b b. Sohail 1 2 50.0 1
Daljeet Singh SSS Lions ct b. Amir 40 57 2 2 70.18
Kulvinder Singh ct b. Bilal 64 33 2 7 193.94
Manjinder Singh ct b. Bilal 13 16 1 81.25
Rashpal Singh b b. Hamid 0 1 0 1
Gurvinder Guri Singh ct b. Amir 5 8 62.50
Pinkesh Giyanani Not Out  0

Lodi CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Lodi CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 21w 2b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
27
215 (34.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A SSS LIONS Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kulvinder Singh7.0037137.005.29
Neeraj Goel7.004759.406.71
Manjinder Singh4.002300.005.75
Sandeep Sandy Sharma6.0035135.005.83
Rashpal Singh4.012500.006.25
Dilpreet Singh2.011600.008.00
Taran Shergill4.5033216.506.83
 
Photos and video of Lodi CC v Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A SSS LIONS on Sun 05 Jun 2016 at 9.00 am

Bowl_vs_ssslions_june5.jpg

SSSLions batting scorecard vs Lodi june 5 2016

Bat_vs_ssslions_june5.jpg

SSSLions bowling scorecard vs Lodi june 5, 2016