Scorecard

Bcc v Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Folsom II on Sat 25 Jun 2016 at 09.00
Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Won by 6 wickets

Match report Toss: BCC won the toss and chose to bat first.
BCC: 128/10 in 24.2 overs
FCC 2: 130/4 in 17.2 overs
Umpire 1: Chitranjan Rathod (RCC) - Certified
Umpire 2: Shiv Bhurmi (RCC) - Certified

Report: FCC II bowlers especially Bhavesh (4 Wickets) and Hitesh (3 Wickets) bowled tremendous line/lengths to apply a lot of pressure on the opposition bowling them out for 128 which FCC II managed to chase it down in 17.2 overs with 6 wickets in hand, great batting display by Mohit (60* from 28 balls).

Bcc Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 4b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
19
128 (24.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Folsom II Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shravan Neppali3.0115115.005.00
Mohit Deopujari2.001700.008.50
Vamsee Mohan Mallela4.0024124.006.00
Bhavesh Jain4.202446.005.54
Hitesh Kota5.002137.004.20
Mohit Nataraj3.0013113.004.33
Navneet Purohit2.00700.003.50
Vinay Reddy1.00300.003.00

Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Folsom II Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 14w 1b  
for 4 wickets
16
130

(17.2 overs)
    
Vamsee Mohan Mallela Lbw  21 17 2 123.53 1
Vivek Reddy Lbw  0 1 0
Sumeet Patil Caught  12 25 1 48.00 1
Mohit Deopujari Caught  2 6 33.33
Mohit Nataraj Not Out  60 28 6 2 214.29
Bhavesh Jain Not Out  7 12 58.33
Vinay Reddy   1
Hari Reddy   1
Navneet Purohit  
Hitesh Kota  
Shravan Neppali  

Bcc Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.
 
Photos and video of Bcc v Sacramento Cricket Association, CA, U.S.A Folsom II on Sat 25 Jun 2016 at 09.00

20160630_094101.jpg

20160630_094036.jpg